Top Friends

21 friends

About Me

I should've thought of a better way to tell you about myself.

What can I say? 15 years old, and pretty much nothing better to do, I guess. Which is unfortunate, considering the world has so many daring and amazing opportunities out there. D:

Quite mature for my age..when I want to be. Usually that's not very often, considering the fact that I'm that kid in the hallways who won't shut her mouth from talking so loud, or just TALKING in general.
Name Sara Delgado
Gender Female
Location Mississauga, ON
Ethnicity Hispanic
Interested in Men
Status Single
Interests photography, facebooking, tumblring, twittering, soccer, basketball, writing music, playing music, singing music, listen to music, football, habbohotel, shopping, being a fashionista, sneakers are love, exercising

Comments

Showing latest 10 of 48 comments

Thanks for the comment:] Feel free to comment on anything I make , even if you say it's terrible. That's why I'm here: to learn and do better:] ha ha!

By Butterface89 on Aug 31, 2010 1:45 am · History

FOR REALZ!!!!..oh yeah you'll love Shutter Island as well :D..that movie was awesome as well! Haha when you have a chance rent it ^ ^

By Snaily on Aug 25, 2010 9:46 pm · History

Hmmm.Well, it's weird in a 'good' way:D But you really like Bon Jovi? It's a really old band and I haven't heard anything from them for awhile. But they're a good band, I must say. sometimes I get into Guns N Roses myself. Ha ha. Guilty pleasures.

Glad you're feelin' good xoxo What's the occasion or just life in itself is making you feel so good? I love life! IT's so good to be alive and in good health, and in our right minds. I know that sounds weird but there are so many people that are not. whew. xoxo

By Butterface89 on Aug 25, 2010 5:02 pm · History

OH MAN INCEPTION WAS AWESOME!!!! lol it's a fav.
thanks for the grph cmnt btw :)

By Snaily on Aug 24, 2010 8:55 pm · History

You said, "LIVIN' ON A PRAYER."
What do you mean?

By Butterface89 on Aug 24, 2010 9:20 am · History

OMG girl! What R U GOING thru? What does all of this mean? What happened? xoxo Hit meh back because I have to know oO:D

By Butterface89 on Aug 23, 2010 6:44 pm · History

Ah ha ha! Your pic! So sweet and cute^_^

By Butterface89 on Aug 11, 2010 1:42 pm · History

Thanks for the comment on my layout xD

By Firiath on Aug 11, 2010 6:24 am · History

If you get to shop then I hope you buy lots of clothes.!!!

By BRANNNNBO0H on Aug 7, 2010 1:22 am · History

Oh haha ok than!
Haha nahh..nothing special;just staying in the city,but going to different places lol.

By Snaily on Aug 6, 2010 8:21 pm · History
View all »

Statistics

Status
Friends 21
Winks 2
Comments 48
Page views 15,757
Posts 1
Group Member
Registered Jan 10, 2009
Last update Aug 16, 2010

Recent Entries

2 entries

Submissions

Graphics 16

Favorites

Layouts 15
Graphics 49
Tutorials 4

Web Skills

HTML, Paint Shop Pro